800 Jeanie Dr Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $349,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,017
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Jeanie Dr, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $335,159. 800 Jeanie Dr is a home with nearby schools including Zia Elementary School, Yucca Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1999
Bought by
Ritchey Gary and Ritchey Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritchey Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $97,994 | $6,857 | $91,137 |
| 2024 | $2,425 | $95,340 | $6,857 | $88,483 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $92,763 | $6,857 | $85,906 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $90,261 | $6,857 | $83,404 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $87,832 | $6,857 | $80,975 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $85,474 | $6,857 | $78,617 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $85,474 | $6,857 | $78,617 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $85,474 | $6,857 | $78,617 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $85,131 | $6,857 | $78,274 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $89,251 | $6,857 | $82,394 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $90,109 | $6,857 | $83,252 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $88,392 | $6,857 | $81,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map