E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Emily Robison
Pinnacle Realty, LLC Iowa City
Estimated Value: $181,767 - $210,000
This inviting home is situated on a spacious corner lot and offers a wonderful mix of updates and charm. Inside, you'll find a large kitchen with plenty of room for cooking and gathering, 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, one on each level of the home. Another perk is main floor laundry. The home has been thoughtfully updated, including newer windows that fill the rooms with natural light while adding energy efficiency. Upstairs and down, there's room to spread out and make the space your own. Outside, the fenced-in yard is ideal for pets, play, gardening, or outdoor entertaining. With its prime location and move-in ready features, this home is a must-see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Emily Robison
Pinnacle Realty, LLC Iowa City License #S68729000 Listed on: 10/02/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
data change rules
MRED LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jason P | $187,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Conrad Jason | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Conrad Jason | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Russell W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Russell W | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Conrad Jason L | -- | Servicelink | |
| Vangundy Shawn T | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Jason P | $158,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Russell W | $67,253 | |
| Previous Owner | Vangundy Shawn T | $44,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Sold | $187,500 | +1.4% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $112,150 | $14,920 | $97,230 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $106,080 | $14,920 | $91,160 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $97,900 | $14,920 | $82,980 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $76,740 | $11,600 | $65,140 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $76,740 | $11,600 | $65,140 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $76,740 | $11,600 | $65,140 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $70,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $70,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $73,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $73,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $73,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $73,750 | $0 | $0 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Emily Robison
Pinnacle Realty, LLC Iowa City
d
Buyer's Agent in 2025
data change rules
MRED_BPP
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: QC4267983
APN: 0420-04-35-460-008-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.