800 Kingman Ave Grants, NM 87020
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Kingman Ave, Grants, NM 87020 and is currently estimated at $190,953, approximately $94 per square foot. 800 Kingman Ave is a home located in Cibola County with nearby schools including Mount Taylor Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Dioguardi Bernard J and Ita Isabel
Bought by
Bernard J Dioguardi And Ita Isabel M Dioguard and Dioguardi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Dominguez Eleanor
Bought by
Dominguez Eleanor and Lierle Frank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard J Dioguardi And Ita Isabel M Dioguard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dominguez Eleanor | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,361 | $2,254 | $36,107 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $37,244 | $2,188 | $35,056 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $35,157 | $2,159 | $32,998 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $34,133 | $2,096 | $32,037 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $33,139 | $2,035 | $31,104 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $33,139 | $2,035 | $31,104 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $33,080 | $1,976 | $31,104 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $32,117 | $1,956 | $30,161 |
| 2017 | $966 | $32,117 | $1,956 | $30,161 |
| 2016 | $915 | $31,182 | $1,899 | $29,283 |
| 2015 | $915 | $30,273 | $1,843 | $28,430 |
| 2014 | $909 | $29,390 | $1,790 | $27,600 |
| 2013 | $745 | $28,534 | $1,738 | $26,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map