800 Lewis Rd Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Junior College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $649,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,117
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Lewis Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $617,461, approximately $552 per square foot. 800 Lewis Rd is a home located in Sonoma County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Otis James A
Bought by
Otis James A and James A Otis 2004 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,015
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Otis James A and James A Otis 2004 Trust
Bought by
Otis James A and James A Otis 2004 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Otis James A and Otis Ayumi
Bought by
Otis James A and James A Otis 2004 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Otis James A
Bought by
Otis James A and James A Otis 2004 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Otis Ayumi
Bought by
Otis James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Raminarine Stephanie Bradley and Raminarine Anthony
Bought by
Otis James A and Otis Ayumi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Barralyn Property Solutions Llc
Bought by
Ramnarine Anthony and Bradley Ramnarine Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Swanson Robert L
Bought by
Barralyn Property Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Draper John B and Draper Robin A
Bought by
Swanson Robert L and Sims Theresa E S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,850
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otis James A | -- | North Coast Title Co | |
| Otis James A | -- | North Coast Title Co | |
| Otis James A | -- | North Coast Title Co | |
| Otis James A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Otis James A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Otis James A | -- | None Available | |
| Otis James A | -- | None Available | |
| Otis James A | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ramnarine Anthony | $330,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Barralyn Property Solutions Llc | $250,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Swanson Robert L | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Swanson Robert L | $163,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otis James A | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Otis James A | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Otis James A | $193,000 | |
| Closed | Otis James A | $168,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramnarine Anthony | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Robert L | $154,850 | |
| Closed | Ramnarine Anthony | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $277,056 | $110,821 | $166,235 |
| 2024 | $3,152 | $271,625 | $108,649 | $162,976 |
| 2023 | $3,152 | $266,300 | $106,519 | $159,781 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $261,080 | $104,431 | $156,649 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $255,962 | $102,384 | $153,578 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $253,339 | $101,335 | $152,004 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $248,373 | $99,349 | $149,024 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $243,503 | $97,401 | $146,102 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $238,730 | $95,492 | $143,238 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $234,050 | $93,620 | $140,430 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $230,535 | $92,214 | $138,321 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $226,020 | $90,408 | $135,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map