NOT LISTED FOR SALE

800 Macdonough St Unit 2B Brooklyn, NY 11233

Ocean Hill Neighborhood
1 Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 800 Macdonough St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11233. 800 Macdonough St Unit 2B is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 137 Rachel Jean Mitchell, P.S. Is 155 Nicholas Herkimer, and P.S. 178 Saint Clair Mckelway.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $14,544 $511,200 $90,000 $421,200
2025 $14,287 $426,150 $90,000 $336,150
2024 $14,287 $355,050 $90,000 $265,050
2023 $13,449 $329,400 $90,000 $239,400
2022 $12,884 $274,500 $90,000 $184,500
2021 $12,426 $316,350 $90,000 $226,350
2019 $6,130 $326,160 $4,950 $321,210
2018 $5,727 $45,030 $820 $44,210
2017 $5,304 $41,700 $843 $40,857
2016 $4,978 $38,612 $881 $37,731
2015 $3,232 $38,612 $1,056 $37,556
2014 $3,232 $37,386 $1,331 $36,055
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.