800 Main St Quinter, KS 67752
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $349,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Main St, Quinter, KS 67752 and is currently estimated at $239,746, approximately $142 per square foot. 800 Main St is a home located in Gove County with nearby schools including Quinter Elementary School and Quinter Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Bought by
Stoltmann Bernard and Stoltmann Nanetta G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoltmann Bernard | $98,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,548 | $19,564 | $304 | $19,260 |
| 2024 | $44 | $18,633 | $304 | $18,329 |
| 2023 | $3,912 | $16,939 | $304 | $16,635 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $15,830 | $304 | $15,526 |
| 2020 | $2,948 | $15,369 | $304 | $15,065 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $13,972 | $304 | $13,668 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $12,818 | $304 | $12,514 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $11,760 | $304 | $11,456 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $11,760 | $304 | $11,456 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,760 | $304 | $11,456 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,760 | $304 | $11,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map