800 Middle Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $1,067,000
Studio
2
Baths
5,156
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Middle Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $902,961, approximately $175 per square foot. 800 Middle Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Flagler Homes Llc
Bought by
Kestner Melvin D and Kestner Julie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Schmitt Paul Emory
Bought by
Flagler Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kestner Melvin D | $287,000 | -- | |
| Flagler Homes Llc | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,639 | $692,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,639 | $642,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,661 | $593,000 | $137,700 | $455,300 |
| 2022 | $9,114 | $583,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,804 | $574,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,804 | $565,800 | $137,700 | $428,100 |
| 2019 | $8,550 | $547,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,285 | $528,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,061 | $509,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,713 | $485,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,713 | $460,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,713 | $436,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map