800 Nimick Ave Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $110,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Nimick Ave, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $95,905. 800 Nimick Ave is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Vannauker Patricia J and Morris Darlene E
Bought by
Montellanico Derek G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Diesing Rudolf
Bought by
Vannauker Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montellanico Derek G | $79,000 | None Available | |
| Vannauker Patricia J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $21,400 | $13,550 | $7,850 |
| 2024 | $777 | $21,400 | $13,550 | $7,850 |
| 2023 | $588 | $4,800 | $2,800 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $562 | $4,800 | $2,800 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $562 | $4,800 | $2,800 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $541 | $4,800 | $2,800 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $541 | $4,800 | $2,800 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $521 | $4,800 | $2,800 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $521 | $4,800 | $2,800 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $482 | $4,800 | $2,800 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | $107 | $4,800 | $2,800 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | $107 | $4,800 | $2,800 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map