Seller's Agent in 2021
Victoria Posthuma
Circle Real Estate
(714) 274-3578
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $395,000
Enjoy all the "the things" about living in Downtown Long Beach! Walking distance to shopping, theatres, restaurants, wine bars, the Blue Line train, and just blocks from the ocean, bike path, parks, water taxis and so much more! This top floor south-west facing unit is the perfect place to live/work or utuilize as the perfect Pied-a-Terre'; useful to access the city on weekends for theater, museums, and restaurants or perfect for the international client and 1 percenters who just need a place to land from time to time. While the idea sounds terribly luxurious and high-end, there are many units that can be considered a pied-à-terre without a seven-figure price tag. This turn-key, light filled unit with central air, inside laundry, custom window converings, original hardwood floors, sweeping views, swanky upgraded bathroom, walk-in closet, modern upgraded kitchen, modern floating storage, designer lighting, instillis a luxurious modern sanctuary for the buyer with exquisite taste!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Circle Real Estate License #01702695 Listed on: 11/06/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bledsoe John E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bledsoe Sean A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bledsoe John E | $65,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lanagan Thomas K | $235,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Lanagan Thomas P | $219,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Mendia Cesar E | -- | Natc | |
| Mourer Darrin | $88,000 | Natc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lanagan Thomas K | $228,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Lanagan Thomas P | $175,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mourer Darrin | $70,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2021 01/07/21 | Sold | $315,000 | +5.4% | $423 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2020 12/06/20 | For Sale | $299,000 | -5.1% | $401 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2020 12/05/20 | Off Market | $315,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2020 12/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2020 11/14/20 | For Sale | $299,000 | -5.1% | $401 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2020 11/12/20 | Off Market | $315,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2020 11/06/20 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $401 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,568 | $340,963 | $216,485 | $124,478 |
| 2024 | $4,369 | $334,279 | $212,241 | $122,038 |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $327,726 | $208,080 | $119,646 |
| 2022 | $4,030 | $321,300 | $204,000 | $117,300 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $75,418 | $40,610 | $34,808 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $74,646 | $40,194 | $34,452 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $73,183 | $39,406 | $33,777 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $71,749 | $38,634 | $33,115 |
| 2016 | $971 | $68,965 | $37,135 | $31,830 |
| 2015 | $935 | $67,930 | $36,578 | $31,352 |
| 2014 | $936 | $66,600 | $35,862 | $30,738 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Victoria Posthuma
Circle Real Estate
(714) 274-3578
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Caleb Baldwin
MJ Financial Services Inc
(562) 572-4978
45 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW20233535
APN: 7273-015-123
Ask me questions while you tour the home.