800 Raft Ln Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,387 - $867,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Raft Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $833,097, approximately $479 per square foot. 800 Raft Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Williams Kevin T and Williams Alice C
Bought by
Williams Kevin T and Williams Alice C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,807
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$628,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Williams Kevin T and Williams Alice C
Bought by
Williams Kevin T and Williams Alice C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Williams Kevin T and Williams Alice C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,300
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Fayter Harry L and Watts Angela R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,300
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1994
Sold by
Craven Roger P and Craven Karen M
Bought by
Fayter Harry L and Watts Angela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kevin T | -- | Accommodation | |
| Williams Kevin T | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Williams Kevin T | -- | -- | |
| Williams Kevin T | $186,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $172,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fayter Harry L | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Kevin T | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Kevin T | $180,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Fayter Harry L | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,685 | $308,765 | $123,502 | $185,263 |
| 2024 | $3,685 | $302,711 | $121,080 | $181,631 |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $296,776 | $118,706 | $178,070 |
| 2022 | $3,442 | $290,957 | $116,378 | $174,579 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $285,252 | $114,096 | $171,156 |
| 2020 | $3,475 | $282,329 | $112,927 | $169,402 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $276,794 | $110,713 | $166,081 |
| 2018 | $3,327 | $271,368 | $108,543 | $162,825 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $266,048 | $106,415 | $159,633 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $260,832 | $104,329 | $156,503 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $256,916 | $102,763 | $154,153 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $251,886 | $100,751 | $151,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map