800 River Point Dr Naples, FL 34102
Downtown Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,000 - $783,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 River Point Dr, Naples, FL 34102 and is currently estimated at $750,887, approximately $492 per square foot. 800 River Point Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lake Park Elementary School, Naples High School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Brown Daniel Edward
Bought by
Mcguire Robert J and Mcguire Sherri Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$543,750
Outstanding Balance
$534,720
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Fellabaum Rick and Fellabaum Darlene A
Bought by
Brown Daniel Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Poppert Helen J
Bought by
Fellabaum Rick
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Poppert Dennis J and Poppert Helen J
Bought by
Poppert Helen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Robert J | $725,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Daniel Edward | $572,500 | Paradise Coast T&E Llc | |