800 Roberto Ave Santa Barbara, CA 93109
Alta Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,012,287 - $2,332,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$1,474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Roberto Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93109 and is currently estimated at $2,114,822, approximately $1,473 per square foot. 800 Roberto Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, La Cumbre Junior High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1999
Sold by
Coulson William L and Coulson Barbara L
Bought by
The William L & Barbara L Coulson Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The William L & Barbara L Coulson Living | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,287 | $609,523 | $333,677 | $275,846 |
| 2023 | $6,287 | $585,857 | $320,721 | $265,136 |
| 2022 | $6,063 | $574,371 | $314,433 | $259,938 |
| 2021 | $5,869 | $558,208 | $308,268 | $249,940 |
| 2020 | $5,808 | $552,486 | $305,108 | $247,378 |
| 2019 | $5,705 | $541,654 | $299,126 | $242,528 |
| 2018 | $5,623 | $531,034 | $293,261 | $237,773 |
| 2017 | $5,436 | $520,622 | $287,511 | $233,111 |
| 2016 | $5,368 | $510,415 | $281,874 | $228,541 |
| 2014 | $5,221 | $492,902 | $272,202 | $220,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map