$390,000

800 Suisun St Suisun City, CA 94585

Estimated payment $2,222/month

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,184 Sq Ft
$329 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Family Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Affordable and well maintained 2bdrm/1bath home just a few blocks away from the Suisun City harbor, marina, shopping, restaurants and world-class fishing of the CA delta. Located on a corner lot with a large fenced yard, this home features a new roof in 2025, central air/heat, dual-pane windows, updated kitchen and bathroom, fireplace, tankless water heater and inside laundry room. Great opportunity for as owner-occupant or investment property. Currently tenant-occupied with tenant willing to stay or relocate.

Listing Agent

Rusty Simmons

Coldwell Banker Kappel Gateway License #00972816 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Coldwell Banker Kappel Gateway

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Stories: 1
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7C600
  • Directions: Main Street to Solano Street, left on Suisun Street. Crn or Suisun St and California St.
  • Power Production Type: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Family Room, See Remarks
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, RV Possible
  • Carport Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, Inside Room

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School District: Fairfield-Suisun
  • Junior High Dist: Fairfield-Suisun

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1965

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,706 $150,717 $37,677 $113,040
2024 $1,706 $147,763 $36,939 $110,824
2023 $1,654 $144,866 $36,215 $108,651
2022 $1,635 $142,026 $35,505 $106,521
2021 $1,619 $139,242 $34,809 $104,433
2020 $1,581 $137,816 $34,453 $103,363
2019 $1,542 $135,115 $33,778 $101,337
2018 $1,608 $132,466 $33,116 $99,350
2017 $1,536 $129,869 $32,467 $97,402
2016 $1,518 $127,324 $31,831 $95,493
2015 $1,418 $125,412 $31,353 $94,059
2014 $1,409 $122,956 $30,739 $92,217
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $390,000 -- $329 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Rank John J
Grant Deed $120,000 Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Placer Title Company
Grant Deed $73,500 Lsi Title Company
Trustee Deed $131,883 Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326041276

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 0032-156-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.