Seller's Agent in 2024
Chris Stedman
eXp Realty
(480) 589-0556
7 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $35,000 - $60,000
Priced to Sell! Lowest priced home in Apache Junction and move in ready. Brand new water heater installed. Whether a permanent resident or fun vacation home, you can have a great home without breaking the bank.This charming 1-bedroom mobile home offers comfort and convenience. Nestled in a gated 55+ community, enjoy security and tranquility. A heated pool awaits just steps away, promising year-round enjoyment. Mingle with neighbors at the clubhouse for social gatherings. View this one quick as it will sell fast!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sky Haven Estates Arizona Llc | $26,259,854 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Breit Skyhaven Mhc Llc | $14,581,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Tricon/Cob Apache Junction Mhc Lp | $9,250,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Arizona Bonanza Llc | $1,710,657 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Arizona Bonanza Llc | $1,297,289 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| California Bonaza Ii Llc | $9,244,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Apache Mobile Home Park Llc | $8,054,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Apache Mobile Home Park Llc | $8,054,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sky Haven Estates Arizona Llc | $257,176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Breit Skyhaven Mhc Llc | $81,534,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | Sold | $11,600 | -7.2% | $24 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2024 03/14/24 | Price Changed | $12,500 | -7.4% | $26 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | For Sale | $13,500 | +70.9% | $28 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2023 12/29/23 | Sold | $7,900 | -19.0% | $16 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2023 12/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2023 12/04/23 | For Sale | $9,750 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,301 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $21,993 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $20,601 | $150,305 | $64,796 | $85,509 |
| 2022 | $21,993 | $159,384 | $64,796 | $94,588 |
| 2021 | $23,203 | $175,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $22,606 | $174,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $21,686 | $142,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $22,299 | $142,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $23,060 | $144,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $23,613 | $144,198 | $70,000 | $74,198 |
| 2014 | $24,557 | $143,610 | $70,000 | $73,610 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Chris Stedman
eXp Realty
(480) 589-0556
7 in this area
72 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Dwight Wynn-Kimball
RE/MAX
(218) 838-2243
3 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6673379
APN: 101-11-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.