800 Weber Ave Akron, OH 44303
Highland Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Weber Ave, Akron, OH 44303 and is currently estimated at $187,442, approximately $152 per square foot. 800 Weber Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including King Community Learning Center, Towpath Trail High School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Seymour Joseph G
Bought by
Seymour Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Pollock Deborah C
Bought by
Paolucci Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seymour Lisa A | -- | None Available | |
| Paolucci Lisa A | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paolucci Lisa A | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $51,706 | $13,944 | $37,762 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $51,706 | $13,944 | $37,762 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $51,706 | $13,944 | $37,762 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $41,815 | $11,158 | $30,657 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $41,815 | $11,158 | $30,657 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $41,820 | $11,160 | $30,660 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $42,950 | $10,370 | $32,580 |
| 2018 | $3,082 | $42,950 | $10,370 | $32,580 |
| 2017 | $2,905 | $42,950 | $10,370 | $32,580 |
| 2016 | $2,907 | $39,730 | $10,370 | $29,360 |
| 2015 | $2,905 | $39,730 | $10,370 | $29,360 |
| 2014 | $2,881 | $39,730 | $10,370 | $29,360 |
| 2013 | $2,839 | $39,980 | $10,370 | $29,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map