821 Weber Ave Akron, OH 44303
Highland Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Weber Ave, Akron, OH 44303 and is currently estimated at $199,422, approximately $121 per square foot. 821 Weber Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including King Community Learning Center, Towpath Trail High School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Harrah Franklin C and Harrah Patricia R
Bought by
Harrah Franklin C and Harrah Patricia R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrah Franklin C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $50,628 | $12,215 | $38,413 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $50,628 | $12,215 | $38,413 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $50,628 | $12,215 | $38,413 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $49,070 | $9,772 | $39,298 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $49,070 | $9,770 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $2,600 | $44,400 | $9,090 | $35,310 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $44,400 | $9,090 | $35,310 |
| 2017 | $2,368 | $44,400 | $9,090 | $35,310 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $41,030 | $9,090 | $31,940 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $41,030 | $9,090 | $31,940 |
| 2014 | $2,349 | $41,030 | $9,090 | $31,940 |
| 2013 | $2,302 | $41,050 | $9,090 | $31,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map