8000 117th Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $393,313
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8000 117th Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $378,328, approximately $290 per square foot. 8000 117th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Martineau Robyn Faye and Martineau Robert James
Bought by
Robert J And Robyn F Martineau Joint Living T and Martineau
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Sanders Jerald and Sanders Shirley
Bought by
Martineau Robert James and Pream Robyn Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert J And Robyn F Martineau Joint Living T | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Martineau Robert James | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,071 | $352,400 | $99,800 | $252,600 |
| 2023 | $3,989 | $352,600 | $100,800 | $251,800 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $345,000 | $101,000 | $244,000 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $282,000 | $77,000 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $268,000 | $70,000 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $265,000 | $77,000 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $248,000 | $63,000 | $185,000 |
| 2017 | $2,587 | $205,000 | $44,000 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $189,000 | $44,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $187,000 | $42,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,000 | $40,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map