8000 E Emory Rd Corryton, TN 37721
Gibbs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $519,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8000 E Emory Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 and is currently estimated at $465,901, approximately $235 per square foot. 8000 E Emory Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Gibbs Elementary School, Gibbs High School, and Gibbs Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $66,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $66,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $66,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $66,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $66,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map