Estimated Value: $610,000 - $949,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8000 E Highway 12, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $752,669, approximately $570 per square foot. 8000 E Highway 12 is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Victor Elementary School, Houston School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Miller Ellis D
Bought by
Miller Ellis D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1996
Sold by
Miller Ellis D and Miller M T
Bought by
Miller Ellis D and Miller Margaret T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Miller Ellis D and Miller Margaret T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Ellis D | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Ellis D | -- | -- | |
| Miller Ellis D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,448 | $258,492 | $86,265 | $172,227 |
| 2024 | $4,361 | $253,427 | $84,575 | $168,852 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $248,458 | $82,917 | $165,541 |
| 2022 | $3,486 | $243,590 | $81,291 | $162,299 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $239,056 | $79,698 | $159,358 |
| 2020 | $2,503 | $213,330 | $78,881 | $134,449 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $209,149 | $77,335 | $131,814 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $205,049 | $75,819 | $129,230 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $199,517 | $118,556 | $80,961 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $195,604 | $94,566 | $101,038 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $188,893 | $65,893 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map