8000 Packard Ave Saint Louis, MO 63134
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $170,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8000 Packard Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63134 and is currently estimated at $132,604, approximately $75 per square foot. 8000 Packard Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ferguson Middle School, Johnson Wabash Elementary School, and McCluer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Chunn Wilma J
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Williams Felix
Bought by
Henderson Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,150
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2004
Sold by
Jackson Wilma J
Bought by
Williams Felix E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $47,296 | -- | |
| Henderson Joseph | -- | Archway Title Agency Inc | |
| Henderson Joseph | -- | Archway Title Agency Inc | |
| Williams Felix E | -- | Archway Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson Joseph | $67,150 | |
| Closed | Henderson Joseph | $4,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $22,520 | $2,680 | $19,840 |
| 2024 | $1,431 | $18,680 | $2,150 | $16,530 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $18,680 | $2,150 | $16,530 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $14,600 | $1,620 | $12,980 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $14,600 | $1,620 | $12,980 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $13,570 | $2,380 | $11,190 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $13,570 | $2,380 | $11,190 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $13,340 | $2,320 | $11,020 |
| 2016 | $964 | $9,460 | $2,700 | $6,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map