8001 E Mockingbird St Wichita, KS 67207
Bonnie Brae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,341
About This Home
This home is located at 8001 E Mockingbird St, Wichita, KS 67207 and is currently estimated at $267,341, approximately $117 per square foot. 8001 E Mockingbird St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Minneha Core Knowledge Elementary School, Coleman Environmental Magnet Middle School, and Wichita Southeast High School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith R L R | -- | Kansas Secured Title | |
| John Pamela | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Evan | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgaugh Jesse L | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgaugh Jesse L | $110,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,756 | $27,854 | $5,785 | $22,069 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $25,553 | $4,761 | $20,792 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $21,851 | $4,497 | $17,354 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $20,425 | $3,002 | $17,423 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $19,643 | $3,002 | $16,641 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $18,021 | $3,002 | $15,019 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $17,331 | $1,932 | $15,399 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 8026 E Morningside St
- 104 N Burr Oak Rd
- 8220 E Douglas Ave
- 8224 E Douglas Ave
- 8102 E Indianapolis St
- 7903 E Indianapolis St
- 116 N Burr Oak Rd
- 262 S Bonnie Brae St
- 7609 E Indianapolis St
- 7603 E Gilbert St
- 7801 E Pagent Ln
- 7908 E Clay St
- 251 N Post Oak Rd
- 42 N Stratford Rd
- 68 S Mission Rd
- 8720 E Overbrook St
- 7701 E Lincoln St
- 8322 E Limerick St
- 8302 E Limerick St
- 931 S Broadmoor Ave
- 8007 E Mockingbird St
- 8000 E Willowbrook Rd
- 8008 E Willowbrook Rd
- 8008 E Mockingbird St
- 8002 E Mockingbird St
- 8015 E Mockingbird St
- 8014 E Willowbrook Rd
- 8014 E Mockingbird Ln
- 8014 E Mockingbird St
- 8001 E Morningside St
- 8020 E Mockingbird St
- 8007 E Willowbrook Rd
- 8007 E Morningside St
- 8021 E Mockingbird St
- 8020 E Willowbrook Rd
- 8015 E Morningside St
- 8015 E Willowbrook Rd
- 8021 E Morningside St
- 8026 E Mockingbird St
- 8021 E Willowbrook Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.