P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Pamela Spencer
Keyes - Boca East
(754) 235-4760
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $443,479 - $491,000
Come and see this 3/2 single-family home, Centrally located in the City of Margate! This home is featuring a *BRAND NEW ROOF*, Hurricane double-impact windows, new flooring in all the bedrooms and hallway. Enjoy an updated Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and newly renovated bathrooms . A fenced in backyard with a variety of fruit trees. Close to shopping mall and restaurants, and best of all No HOA Fees!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julmus Claire Jeannine | -- | None Available | |
| Julmus Jean J | $100 | -- | |
| Available Not | $56,964 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Julmus Jean J | $85,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $490,000 | 0.0% | $326 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $490,000 | +8.9% | $326 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Off Market | $450,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $450,000 | 0.0% | $299 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Off Market | $450,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | 0.0% | $299 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -5.3% | $299 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | Off Market | $475,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2024 08/27/24 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $316 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,759 | $113,440 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,708 | $110,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $107,350 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $104,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $98,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,815 | $96,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,780 | $94,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,691 | $92,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,667 | $91,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,581 | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $88,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $87,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,210 | $19,500 | $86,710 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Pamela Spencer
Keyes - Boca East
(754) 235-4760
2 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.