80011 Whispering Pines Ln Willow River, MN 55795
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $330,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80011 Whispering Pines Ln, Willow River, MN 55795 and is currently estimated at $301,685, approximately $243 per square foot. 80011 Whispering Pines Ln is a home with nearby schools including Willow River Elementary School and Willow River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Northern Contractors Inc
Bought by
Wandryk John M and Volk Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wandryk John M | $42,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $271,900 | $94,800 | $177,100 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $225,400 | $62,900 | $162,500 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $235,100 | $65,900 | $169,200 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $210,300 | $55,000 | $155,300 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $183,300 | $42,100 | $141,200 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $174,900 | $39,200 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $155,200 | $37,400 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $111,800 | $35,200 | $76,600 |
| 2014 | $504 | $42,500 | $24,000 | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map