NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $157,000 - $177,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,316 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,031 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 3-minute walk to James A. Reed Park
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of September 2024

SIMPLE AND SWEET! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom split level home is clean, crisp and move-in ready! You won't find another in this good of condition AT THIS PRICE! Could be a fit for a first time buyer, investor, empty nester, etc. Bring your creative ideas - THE BONES ARE GREAT! Attached garage leads to additional bonus space in basement that could be finished for extra square footage. Backyard boasts a concrete patio and TONS OF GREEN SPACE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

George Medina

ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza Brokerage Phone: 816-838-5178 License #SP00049532 Listed on: 08/19/2024

ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

Co-Listed By

Eli Medina

ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza Brokerage Phone: 816-838-5178 License #2010030259

Last Buyer's Agent

Mackenzie Peterson

Blue Bird Real Estate Holden, MO License #2020036451

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,615

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 8,085

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,316 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 8,085 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Loma Vista Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 50-330-06-17-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,615

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

8,085 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1316
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSRAN_01
  • Co List Office Name: ReeceNichols - Country Club Pl
  • Co List Office Phone: 816-709-4900
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: George Medina
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRAN_01
  • List Office Name: ReeceNichols - Country Club Pl
  • List Office Phone: 816-709-4900
  • Living Area: 1316
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-838-5178
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Fee Information

  • Deposit: Security 1st

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hickman Mills

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8085
  • Parcel Number: 50-330-06-17-00-0-00-000
  • Subdivision Name: Loma Vista
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1615

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2024
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Forgette Joseph C and Forgette Rebecca
Bought by
Kcmo 8002 Llc
Seller's Agent
George Medina
ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza
Buyer's Agent
Mackenzie Peterson
Blue Bird Real Estate Holden, MO
List Price
$139,950
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$167,447

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.03%
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$111,233
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,214

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2024
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
List Price
$139,950
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$111,233
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,214

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Henderson J Kenneth and Henderson Rebecca A
Bought by
Special Angel Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Hansen Sherry A
Bought by
Henderson J Kenneth and Henderson Rebecca A

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kcmo 8002 Llc -- None Listed On Document
Forgette Joseph C -- Security 1St Title
Special Angel Llc -- None Available
Henderson J Kenneth -- Stewart Title Of Kansas City
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Forgette Joseph C $112,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2024 09/29/24 Sold -- -- --
08/24/2024 08/24/24 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2024 08/22/24 For Sale $139,950 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,645 $16,834 $2,611 $14,223
2024 $1,615 $19,000 $2,989 $16,011
2023 $1,615 $24,248 $2,782 $21,466
2022 $1,261 $12,730 $2,309 $10,421
2021 $1,087 $12,730 $2,309 $10,421
2020 $1,149 $12,714 $2,309 $10,405
2019 $1,086 $12,714 $2,309 $10,405
2018 $806 $8,803 $1,837 $6,966
2017 $721 $8,803 $1,837 $6,966
2016 $721 $7,655 $2,473 $5,182
2014 $700 $7,505 $2,425 $5,080

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2505648

Heartland MLS

APN: 50-330-06-17-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.