8003 Lakeloop Dr Westerville, OH 43081
Worthington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8003 Lakeloop Dr, Westerville, OH 43081 and is currently estimated at $263,709, approximately $195 per square foot. 8003 Lakeloop Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Worthington Park Elementary School, Worthingway Middle School, and Thomas Worthington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Wise Bradley A
Bought by
Judith D Murray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,400
Outstanding Balance
$6,364
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$257,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith D Murray | $90,000 | -- | |
| -- | $86,000 | -- | |
| -- | $83,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Judith D Murray | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,777 | $77,810 | $17,500 | $60,310 |
| 2024 | $4,777 | $77,810 | $17,500 | $60,310 |
| 2023 | $4,568 | $77,805 | $17,500 | $60,305 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $43,540 | $5,390 | $38,150 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $43,540 | $5,390 | $38,150 |
| 2020 | $2,863 | $43,540 | $5,390 | $38,150 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $39,590 | $4,900 | $34,690 |
| 2018 | $2,665 | $39,590 | $4,900 | $34,690 |
| 2017 | $2,585 | $39,590 | $4,900 | $34,690 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $35,700 | $5,180 | $30,520 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $35,700 | $5,180 | $30,520 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $35,700 | $5,180 | $30,520 |
| 2013 | $1,401 | $39,655 | $5,740 | $33,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map