8003 Pilgrim Dr Amarillo, TX 79119
The Colonies NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,373 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8003 Pilgrim Dr, Amarillo, TX 79119 and is currently estimated at $530,843, approximately $196 per square foot. 8003 Pilgrim Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Sleepy Hollow Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Acker Heath and Acker Melessa
Bought by
Moore Diana and Moore Robert Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Kuhn Brandon and Kuhn Atisha
Bought by
Acker Heath and Acker Melessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Uszynski Martin and Uszynski Olga
Bought by
Kuhn Brandon and Kuhn Atisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,775
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Diana | -- | None Available | |
| Acker Heath | -- | None Available | |
| Kuhn Brandon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acker Heath | $51,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuhn Brandon | $44,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,665 | $479,936 | $65,863 | $414,073 |
| 2024 | $8,665 | $458,460 | $65,863 | $392,597 |
| 2023 | $8,678 | $456,225 | $54,886 | $401,339 |
| 2022 | $8,669 | $410,836 | $54,886 | $355,950 |
| 2021 | $8,227 | $368,962 | $54,830 | $314,132 |
| 2020 | $7,967 | $356,781 | $54,830 | $301,951 |
| 2019 | $8,020 | $356,002 | $43,516 | $312,486 |
| 2018 | $7,526 | $344,944 | $43,516 | $301,428 |
| 2017 | $7,358 | $339,152 | $43,516 | $295,636 |
| 2016 | $6,957 | $308,650 | $43,516 | $265,134 |
| 2015 | -- | $308,650 | $43,516 | $265,134 |
| 2014 | -- | $296,599 | $43,516 | $253,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map