8007 Pilgrim Dr Amarillo, TX 79119
The Colonies NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,723 - $644,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,419
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8007 Pilgrim Dr, Amarillo, TX 79119 and is currently estimated at $618,931, approximately $181 per square foot. 8007 Pilgrim Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Sleepy Hollow Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Brewton Nathan Wade and Brewton Robin
Bought by
Rasor Corey and Rasor Dorelen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Outstanding Balance
$413,250
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Falk Dennis W and Falk Terri L
Bought by
Brewton Nathan Wade and Brewton Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,450
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Hester Conrad and Vartabedian Sarah
Bought by
Falk Dennis W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
2.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Burns Aaron and Burns Lana
Bought by
Hester Conrad and Vartabedian Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Jones Bruce W and Jones Deborah J
Bought by
Burns Aaron and Burns Lana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasor Corey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brewton Nathan Wade | -- | None Available | |
| Falk Dennis W | -- | Ct | |
| Hester Conrad | -- | None Available | |
| Burns Aaron | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasor Corey | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewton Nathan Wade | $270,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Falk Dennis W | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hester Conrad | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Aaron | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Aaron | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,668 | $592,634 | $66,357 | $526,277 |
| 2024 | $10,668 | $564,449 | $66,357 | $498,092 |
| 2023 | $10,742 | $562,252 | $55,297 | $506,955 |
| 2022 | $10,732 | $502,407 | $55,297 | $447,110 |
| 2021 | $10,137 | $454,592 | $54,738 | $399,854 |
| 2020 | $9,866 | $441,851 | $54,738 | $387,113 |
| 2019 | $9,997 | $443,751 | $43,443 | $400,308 |
| 2018 | $9,383 | $430,078 | $43,443 | $386,635 |
| 2017 | $9,151 | $421,807 | $43,443 | $378,364 |
| 2016 | $8,638 | $383,309 | $43,443 | $339,866 |
| 2015 | $8,674 | $383,309 | $43,443 | $339,866 |
| 2014 | $8,674 | $368,425 | $43,443 | $324,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map