8003 Wilkinson Rd Richmond, VA 23227
Chamberlayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $403,020
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8003 Wilkinson Rd, Richmond, VA 23227 and is currently estimated at $381,255, approximately $189 per square foot. 8003 Wilkinson Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Chamberlayne Elementary School, L. Douglas Wilder Middle, and Henrico High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,808 | $317,200 | $57,000 | $260,200 |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $304,200 | $57,000 | $247,200 |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $304,200 | $57,000 | $247,200 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $268,900 | $52,000 | $216,900 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $235,700 | $45,000 | $190,700 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $235,700 | $45,000 | $190,700 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $220,700 | $45,000 | $175,700 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $212,100 | $42,000 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $208,300 | $42,000 | $166,300 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $196,800 | $42,000 | $154,800 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $186,500 | $42,000 | $144,500 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $186,500 | $42,000 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map