8005 Congdon Blvd Duluth, MN 55804
North Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $751,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8005 Congdon Blvd, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $621,651, approximately $229 per square foot. 8005 Congdon Blvd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lester Park Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Kivi Carol S
Bought by
Certano Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,996
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Certano Frederick P
Bought by
Kivi Carol S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Certano Sarah | $300,000 | Equity National Title | |
| Kivi Carol S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Certano Sarah | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,196 | $499,400 | $142,600 | $356,800 |
| 2023 | $7,668 | $423,600 | $133,100 | $290,500 |
| 2022 | $6,062 | $393,000 | $123,500 | $269,500 |
| 2021 | $5,956 | $324,200 | $102,000 | $222,200 |
| 2020 | $6,432 | $324,200 | $102,000 | $222,200 |
| 2019 | $5,728 | $324,200 | $102,000 | $222,200 |
| 2018 | $5,258 | $286,700 | $107,300 | $179,400 |
| 2017 | $5,346 | $276,400 | $104,800 | $171,600 |
| 2016 | $5,012 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,657 | $243,100 | $86,300 | $156,800 |
| 2014 | $4,657 | $214,200 | $42,500 | $171,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map