8005 Ditzler Ave Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $202,254 - $233,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8005 Ditzler Ave, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $219,564, approximately $202 per square foot. 8005 Ditzler Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Payne Philip H and Payne Lee Anna
Bought by
Payne Lee Anna and Payne Timothy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Lee Anna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350 | $25,880 | $5,502 | $20,378 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $23,516 | $2,550 | $20,966 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $23,516 | $2,375 | $21,141 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $19,570 | $1,843 | $17,727 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $19,570 | $1,843 | $17,727 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $19,469 | $1,843 | $17,626 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $19,469 | $1,843 | $17,626 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $18,046 | $3,695 | $14,351 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $18,046 | $3,695 | $14,351 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $17,593 | $2,348 | $15,245 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $17,081 | $2,280 | $14,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map