8005 E Hidden Ln Unit 1X Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $1,152,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,307
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8005 E Hidden Ln Unit 1X, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $914,791, approximately $212 per square foot. 8005 E Hidden Ln Unit 1X is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Young High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Jardine Kevin and Hopkins-Jardine Ann M
Bought by
Hopkins-Jardine Living Trust and Jardine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$473,200
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Bmo Harris Bank Na
Bought by
Jardine Kevin and Jardine Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Spaulding Richard M
Bought by
Bmo Harris Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins-Jardine Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jardine Kevin | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Jardine Kevin | $37,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Bmo Harris Bank Na | $33,566 | Lsi Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jardine Kevin | $473,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,410 | $70,264 | $11,248 | $59,016 |
| 2025 | $4,410 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,938 | $62,422 | $8,500 | $53,922 |
| 2023 | $3,938 | $34,345 | $6,330 | $28,015 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $18,275 | $9,495 | $8,780 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $17,857 | $9,495 | $8,362 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map