8005 Park Crest Dr Silver Spring, MD 20910
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,000 - $868,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8005 Park Crest Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $840,361, approximately $410 per square foot. 8005 Park Crest Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Takoma Park Middle School, Montgomery Blair High School, and St. Michael the Archangel Catholic Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Nathan Abramson Trust
Bought by
Davis Mcpherson E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Mcpherson E | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,721 | $654,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,721 | $607,200 | $359,800 | $247,400 |
| 2023 | $6,883 | $596,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,424 | $585,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,076 | $574,900 | $359,800 | $215,100 |
| 2020 | $6,076 | $563,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,912 | $551,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,764 | $540,100 | $359,800 | $180,300 |
| 2017 | $5,855 | $539,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $538,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,836 | $538,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,836 | $517,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map