8005 S Windswept Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $1,132,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,417
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8005 S Windswept Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $958,002, approximately $176 per square foot. 8005 S Windswept Cir is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Endeavor Elementary - 07, Harrisburg North Middle School - 08, and Harrisburg High School - 01.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,641 | $686,677 | $250,199 | $436,478 |
| 2024 | $9,641 | $683,191 | $250,199 | $432,992 |
| 2023 | $11,720 | $769,152 | $388,030 | $381,122 |
| 2022 | $11,013 | $679,364 | $352,328 | $327,036 |
| 2021 | $11,117 | $649,557 | $352,328 | $297,229 |
| 2020 | $11,510 | $649,560 | $352,330 | $297,230 |
| 2019 | $11,623 | $649,560 | $352,330 | $297,230 |
| 2018 | $11,508 | $649,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,010 | $600,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,479 | $436,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,337 | $436,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,337 | $436,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $436,558 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map