8006 Glendale Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,386 - $635,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8006 Glendale Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $603,597, approximately $247 per square foot. 8006 Glendale Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Yellow Springs Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Fox Robert W
Bought by
Lidstrom Nils Hakan and Margarita Lidstrom Pretzel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1991
Sold by
Gomes Daniel J and Gomes Linda Y
Bought by
Fox Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
9.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lidstrom Nils Hakan | $227,000 | -- | |
| Fox Robert W | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fox Robert W | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Lidstrom Nils Hakan | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,035 | $438,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,035 | $408,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,490 | $379,000 | $88,300 | $290,700 |
| 2022 | $4,239 | $357,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,737 | $335,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $314,200 | $88,300 | $225,900 |
| 2019 | $3,718 | $312,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,731 | $310,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,679 | $309,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,331 | $299,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,331 | $290,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,331 | $280,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map