8006 Old Clinton Pike Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $282,247 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8006 Old Clinton Pike, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $292,062, approximately $208 per square foot. 8006 Old Clinton Pike is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $41,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $641 | $41,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $641 | $41,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $641 | $41,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $491 | $23,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $491 | $23,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $491 | $23,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $491 | $23,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $491 | $23,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map