8007 240th Ave NE Belgrade, MN 56312
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8007 240th Ave NE, Belgrade, MN 56312 and is currently estimated at $519,496, approximately $358 per square foot. 8007 240th Ave NE is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Prairie Woods Elementary School, New London-Spicer Middle School, and New London-Spicer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Smith Leslie K and Smith Sandra M
Bought by
Henderson Mitchell G and Henderson Anita E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,920
Outstanding Balance
$178,652
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Dickinson James C and Dickinson Dinah G
Bought by
Smith Leslie K and Genz Sandra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Oie James A and Oie Tonya M Konter
Bought by
Dickinson James C and Dickinson Dinah G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,250
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Mitchell G | $264,900 | -- | |
| Smith Leslie K | $257,000 | Kandiyohi Abstract & Title | |
| Dickinson James C | $250,000 | Stewart Title Of Minnesota I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Mitchell G | $211,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Leslie K | $205,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickinson James C | $258,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,600 | $431,500 | $70,000 | $361,500 |
| 2024 | $4,404 | $416,700 | $60,800 | $355,900 |
| 2023 | $3,952 | $403,700 | $59,600 | $344,100 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $367,100 | $56,600 | $310,500 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $299,000 | $50,800 | $248,200 |
| 2020 | $2,796 | $289,800 | $52,900 | $236,900 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $254,300 | $50,500 | $203,800 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $225,300 | $48,500 | $176,800 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $224,500 | $48,500 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $2,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map