8008 Brookside Rd Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $260,936 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8008 Brookside Rd, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $307,984, approximately $204 per square foot. 8008 Brookside Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Asher Ann S and Asher Anthony J
Bought by
St Maron Church Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Dylag Alan G and Dylag Jennifer H
Bought by
Asher Ann S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2006
Sold by
Rosko Julia
Bought by
Dylag Alan G and Dylag Jennifer H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Posta Anna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Maron Church Inc | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Asher Ann S | $150,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Dylag Alan G | $142,550 | Attorney | |
| Posta Anna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,882 | $82,110 | $17,850 | $64,260 |
| 2024 | $4,022 | $82,110 | $17,850 | $64,260 |
| 2023 | $3,641 | $67,590 | $18,170 | $49,420 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $67,585 | $18,165 | $49,420 |
| 2021 | $3,572 | $67,590 | $18,170 | $49,420 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $61,990 | $16,660 | $45,330 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $177,100 | $47,600 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $61,990 | $16,660 | $45,330 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $52,510 | $17,540 | $34,970 |
| 2016 | $2,962 | $52,510 | $17,540 | $34,970 |
| 2015 | $8,107 | $52,510 | $17,540 | $34,970 |
| 2014 | $8,107 | $54,810 | $16,240 | $38,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map