8008 Hampton Green Dr Chesterfield, VA 23832
South Chesterfield County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,697 - $585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,065
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8008 Hampton Green Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832 and is currently estimated at $569,924, approximately $185 per square foot. 8008 Hampton Green Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Winterpock Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Cosby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Hancock Dewey J
Bought by
Johnson Roy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,423
Outstanding Balance
$217,605
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$352,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
N P Dodge Jr Trustee
Bought by
Hancock Dewey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Georgatos Dennis C
Bought by
Dodge Jr Trustee N P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Lifestyle Builders/Dev Inc
Bought by
Georgatos Dennis C and Georgatos Tyson C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,800
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Roy | $318,900 | -- | |
| Hancock Dewey J | $346,000 | -- | |
| Dodge Jr Trustee N P | $346,000 | -- | |
| Georgatos Dennis C | $243,520 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Roy | $329,423 | |
| Previous Owner | Hancock Dewey J | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Georgatos Dennis C | $194,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,564 | $490,000 | $89,000 | $401,000 |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $472,400 | $87,000 | $385,400 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $443,100 | $85,000 | $358,100 |
| 2022 | $3,640 | $395,600 | $83,000 | $312,600 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $355,200 | $81,000 | $274,200 |
| 2020 | $3,280 | $345,300 | $81,000 | $264,300 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $340,000 | $79,000 | $261,000 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $334,400 | $78,000 | $256,400 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $327,100 | $77,000 | $250,100 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $317,500 | $77,000 | $240,500 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $306,900 | $76,000 | $230,900 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $304,800 | $75,000 | $229,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map