8008 N Central Ave Unit 2 Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $410,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8008 N Central Ave Unit 2, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $363,560, approximately $233 per square foot. 8008 N Central Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Richard E Miller School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Edmond Eddie L
Bought by
Edmond Eddie L and The Eddie L & Amber N Edmond F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Edmond Amber N
Bought by
Edmond Eddie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,736
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$293,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Iannella Dennis M and Asher Lisa K
Bought by
Edmond Eddie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,650
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Iannella Patsy R
Bought by
Iannella Dennis M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmond Eddie L | -- | None Available | |
| Edmond Eddie L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Edmond Eddie L | $111,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Iannella Dennis M | -- | -- | |
| Asher Lisa K | -- | -- | |
| Iannella Dennis M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edmond Eddie L | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Edmond Eddie L | $107,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $13,289 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $12,656 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $27,380 | $5,470 | $21,910 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $21,920 | $4,380 | $17,540 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $20,170 | $4,030 | $16,140 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $17,970 | $3,590 | $14,380 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $16,120 | $3,220 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $15,270 | $3,050 | $12,220 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $13,560 | $2,710 | $10,850 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $11,260 | $2,250 | $9,010 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $11,910 | $2,380 | $9,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map