8009 4th Ave N Birmingham, AL 35206
North Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $170,756
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,127
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8009 4th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35206 and is currently estimated at $144,439, approximately $67 per square foot. 8009 4th Ave N is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Ossie Ware Mitchell Middle School, and Woodlawn High School-Magnet.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $12,700 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,690 | $3,170 | $9,520 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,690 | $3,170 | $9,520 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,930 | $3,170 | $4,760 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $802 | $11,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $802 | $11,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map