8037 4th Ave N Birmingham, AL 35206
North Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,454 - $86,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8037 4th Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35206 and is currently estimated at $75,614, approximately $67 per square foot. 8037 4th Ave N is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Ossie Ware Mitchell Middle School, and Woodlawn High School-Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Shields Patricia M
Bought by
Gadson Loretta M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gadson Loretta M | $3,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $11,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $827 | $11,400 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $661 | $9,120 | $3,200 | $5,920 |
| 2021 | $661 | $9,120 | $3,200 | $5,920 |
| 2020 | $447 | $6,160 | $3,200 | $2,960 |
| 2019 | $661 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $587 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $587 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $587 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $587 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $529 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $529 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map