8009 Stonemeade Dr Henrico, VA 23231
Varina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,561 - $421,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8009 Stonemeade Dr, Henrico, VA 23231 and is currently estimated at $400,140, approximately $198 per square foot. 8009 Stonemeade Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Mehfoud Elementary School, Varina Elementary, and John Rolfe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Talley Sophia
Bought by
Talley Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2025
Sold by
Talley Justin
Bought by
Talley Justin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Talley Justin P
Bought by
Talley Justin P and Talley Sophia Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Mcdonnough Orville K
Bought by
Talley Justin P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,310
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Mcdonnough Orville K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,144
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talley Justin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Talley Justin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Talley Justin P | -- | None Available | |
| Talley Justin P | $135,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonnough Orville K | $249,165 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Talley Justin P | $159,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonnough Orville K | $255,144 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,858 | $312,600 | $94,000 | $218,600 |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $294,500 | $84,000 | $210,500 |
| 2023 | $2,503 | $294,500 | $84,000 | $210,500 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $267,300 | $78,000 | $189,300 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $227,400 | $66,000 | $161,400 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $227,400 | $66,000 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $217,400 | $62,000 | $155,400 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $200,500 | $57,000 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $185,500 | $50,000 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $177,500 | $48,000 | $129,500 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $171,600 | $48,000 | $123,600 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $163,600 | $48,000 | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map