Estimated Value: $108,775 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 10th Ave N, Amory, MS 38821 and is currently estimated at $127,194, approximately $111 per square foot. 801 10th Ave N is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including West Amory Elementary, East Amory Elementary, and Amory Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Bought by
Freeman Michael Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Kennedy Jason M and Kennedy Hannah Jill
Bought by
Justice Dianne S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,059
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Michael Wayne | $35,000 | -- | |
| Justice Dianne S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Justice Dianne S | $32,059 |
Source: Public Records