801 14th Ave E Polson, MT 59860
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $332,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 14th Ave E, Polson, MT 59860 and is currently estimated at $299,747, approximately $312 per square foot. 801 14th Ave E is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley School, Linderman Elementary School, and Polson Middle School (7-8).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Thorpe Rachel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,316
Outstanding Balance
$50,108
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,639
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorpe Rachel R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorpe Rachel R | $73,316 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |