801 2nd Ave Durant, IA 52747
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 2nd Ave, Durant, IA 52747 and is currently estimated at $357,121, approximately $158 per square foot. 801 2nd Ave is a home located in Cedar County with nearby schools including Durant Elementary School and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Graff Robert C and Graff Linda M
Bought by
Benischek Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,600
Outstanding Balance
$86,450
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,671
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benischek Teresa L | $204,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benischek Teresa L | $163,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,240 | $367,100 | $41,240 | $325,860 |
| 2024 | $6,240 | $368,960 | $41,240 | $327,720 |
| 2023 | $5,808 | $356,590 | $41,240 | $315,350 |
| 2022 | $4,432 | $272,130 | $32,070 | $240,060 |
| 2021 | $4,586 | $272,130 | $32,070 | $240,060 |
| 2020 | $4,588 | $260,130 | $32,070 | $228,060 |
| 2019 | $5,536 | $299,860 | $32,070 | $228,060 |
| 2018 | $5,324 | $299,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,324 | $274,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,010 | $274,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,020 | $272,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,094 | $272,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map