801 33rd Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Washington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,137,000 - $2,623,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$1,371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 33rd Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $2,331,028, approximately $1,371 per square foot. 801 33rd Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Daggatt W Russell
Bought by
Bentley Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$519,200
Outstanding Balance
$123,419
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$2,207,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Purchio Anthony F and Stephens Deborah A
Bought by
Daggatt W Russell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentley Laura | $649,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Daggatt W Russell | $410,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History