801 3rd Ave SE Waseca, MN 56093
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $316,876
4
Beds
3
Baths
997
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 3rd Ave SE, Waseca, MN 56093 and is currently estimated at $269,469, approximately $270 per square foot. 801 3rd Ave SE is a home located in Waseca County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Waseca Intermediate School, and Waseca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2013
Sold by
Hubschman Donald F and Hubschman Donna L
Bought by
Hubschman Donald F and Hubschman Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubschman Donald F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,660 | $310,500 | $62,000 | $248,500 |
| 2023 | $4,522 | $298,900 | $62,000 | $236,900 |
| 2022 | $4,142 | $249,600 | $86,800 | $162,800 |
| 2021 | $3,822 | $217,800 | $75,700 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $3,658 | $201,800 | $70,100 | $131,700 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $192,200 | $67,000 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $180,400 | $59,900 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $159,400 | $52,927 | $106,473 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $146,600 | $49,359 | $97,241 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,600 | $47,404 | $86,196 |
| 2012 | -- | $136,600 | $47,617 | $88,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map