801 Biermann St Garden Plain, KS 67050
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $237,130
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Biermann St, Garden Plain, KS 67050 and is currently estimated at $221,565, approximately $174 per square foot. 801 Biermann St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Garden Plain Elementary School and Garden Plain High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455 | $21,966 | $5,003 | $16,963 |
| 2023 | $3,455 | $20,217 | $3,956 | $16,261 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $16,768 | $3,738 | $13,030 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $15,525 | $3,358 | $12,167 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $15,077 | $3,358 | $11,719 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $15,077 | $3,876 | $11,201 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $14,502 | $2,404 | $12,098 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map