801 Bucks Run Columbia, MO 65201
Shepard Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,275
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Bucks Run, Columbia, MO 65201 and is currently estimated at $475,973, approximately $145 per square foot. 801 Bucks Run is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Shepard Boulevard Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Mcroberts Jon Tyler
Bought by
Mcroberts Katrina and Mcroberts Jon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Ryan Mark R and Mertensmeyer Carol
Bought by
Mcroberts Jon Tyler
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcroberts Katrina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcroberts Jon Tyler | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcroberts Jon Tyler | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,264 | $65,113 | $7,714 | $57,399 |
| 2024 | $3,836 | $56,867 | $7,714 | $49,153 |
| 2023 | $3,805 | $56,867 | $7,714 | $49,153 |
| 2022 | $3,519 | $52,649 | $7,714 | $44,935 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $52,649 | $7,714 | $44,935 |
| 2020 | $3,474 | $48,755 | $7,714 | $41,041 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $48,755 | $7,714 | $41,041 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $45,144 | $7,714 | $37,430 |
| 2016 | $3,285 | $45,144 | $7,714 | $37,430 |
| 2015 | $3,030 | $45,144 | $7,714 | $37,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,144 | $7,714 | $37,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map