S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sunny Baig
eXp Realty of California, Inc
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $525,007
Your home search is over! It's right here! This 3 bed 2 bath home has been remodeled. Upgrades include New windows, kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, interior/exterior paint, light fixtures and a newer roof. Call your friends and family because you are ready to entertain and show off your new home. The moment you enter you will appreciate A soaring ceiling, high end light fixtures to compliment your spacious open floor plan, and new kitchen with quartz counters. Kick back and have a conversation around your Brick Surround Wood Burning Fireplace. Relax in your Master Bedroom With Vaulted Ceiling. A nice sized yard make this a perfect family home with space to play and make it your own. Don't forget about your bonus sunroom which can open a world of possibilities. Located walking distance to parks, schools, with easy access to Hwy 12, and Shopping, you will not want to miss this one.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sunny Baig
eXp Realty of California, Inc License #02137175 Listed on: 06/02/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Justin Credence M | $535,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Baig Hussin Tariq | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Baig Hussin Tariq | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Justin Credence M | $518,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Sold | $535,000 | +7.2% | $439 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2022 06/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | For Sale | $499,000 | +29.6% | $409 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | Sold | $385,000 | +10.3% | $316 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2022 04/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $286 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,601 | $567,746 | $169,793 | $397,953 |
| 2024 | $6,601 | $556,614 | $166,464 | $390,150 |
| 2023 | $4,615 | $392,700 | $117,300 | $275,400 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $161,108 | $46,910 | $114,198 |
| 2021 | $4,361 | $157,950 | $45,991 | $111,959 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $156,331 | $45,520 | $110,811 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $153,267 | $44,628 | $108,639 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $150,262 | $43,753 | $106,509 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $147,317 | $42,896 | $104,421 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $144,429 | $42,055 | $102,374 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $142,261 | $41,424 | $100,837 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $139,475 | $40,613 | $98,862 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sunny Baig
eXp Realty of California, Inc
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lisa Deyoung
Hammond Realty
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Carl Hammond
Hammond Realty
(707) 255-9108
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 322052262
APN: 0173-367-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.